Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lee’s Summit, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lee’s Summit, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lee’s Summit, Mo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4075,224
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0825,022
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0825,022
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3985,219
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9625,569
AzulArgentina 9,1215,668
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3939,565
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16510,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2289,463
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3309,526
AmberleyAustralia 13,8268,591
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3696,444
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6076,591
AimoresBrazil 8,5185,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0885,026
AltamiraBrazil 6,3483,945
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3793,964
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6165,354
ApodiBrazil 7,6054,726
AracajuBrazil 8,0875,025
AracuaiBrazil 8,2265,112
AragarcasBrazil 7,4894,654
AraxaBrazil 8,1465,062
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8824,898
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5071,558
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4721,536
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0792,535
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9753,092
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,318819
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,102685
AbecheChad 11,0736,881
AntofagastaChile 7,3644,576
AricaChile 6,8364,248
AltaiChina 10,3696,443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5612,834
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5122,804
AraucaColombia 4,2472,639
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0911,921
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2262,005
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1921,984
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2976,399
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5646,564
AswanEgypt 11,0966,895
AsyutEgypt 10,7176,659
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8571,775
AsmaraEritrea 12,2497,612
AssabEritrea 12,6917,886
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7927,949
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1175,044
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1484,442
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,26911,974
AccraGhana 9,9466,180
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2515,749
AthensGreece 9,3525,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3755,826
AasiaatGreenland 4,1122,555
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5962,856
AputiteqGreenland 4,8693,026
AkureyriIceland 5,4883,410
AgraIndia 12,6117,837
AhmedabadIndia 12,9758,063
AkolaIndia 13,3118,272
AllahabadIndia 12,8357,976
AmritsarIndia 12,0777,505
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2318,843
AbadanIran 11,3697,065
ArakIran 11,0766,883
AlbengaItaly 7,9314,928
AlgheroItaly 8,1715,078
AmendolaItaly 8,5875,336
AnconaItaly 8,3005,158
ArezzoItaly 8,2075,100
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6465,994
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6976,026
AbashiriJapan 9,0905,649
AburatsuJapan 10,8726,756
AikawaJapan 9,9266,168
AjiroJapan 10,1396,300
AkitaJapan 9,6796,014
AkuneJapan 10,8936,769
AomoriJapan 9,5485,933
AsahikawaJapan 9,2135,725
AsosanJapan 10,7696,692
AmmanJordan 10,5836,577
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8266,727
AinaziLatvia 7,8214,860
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4079,574
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6199,706
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6929,751
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3469,536
AtarMauritania 7,8294,865
AgalegaMauritius 15,7019,757
AcapulcoMexico 2,5361,576
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3966,460
AltaiMongolia 10,4646,503
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3886,455
AgadirMorocco 7,5014,661
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2434,501
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4168,337
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9438,043
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5727,813
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5667,809
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1621,965
AgadezNiger 9,8216,103
AsuncionParaguay 8,0845,024
ArequipaPeru 6,5804,089
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6387,854
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0505,003
AradRomania 8,5705,325
AjanRussia 8,3265,174
AldanRussia 8,5665,323
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4475,871
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9345,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6245,359
AnadyrRussia 6,0783,777
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8414,873
ArmavirRussia 9,6555,999
AstrakhanRussia 9,8056,093
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9456,180
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8494,256
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5724,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7074,789
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6644,763
Abu HamedSudan 11,5107,152
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1467,548
AqiqSudan 11,9407,420
ArbaatSudan 11,7217,284
AromaSudan 12,0187,468
AtbaraSudan 11,7117,277
Abu KamalSyria 10,6266,603
AleppoSyria 10,2736,384
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9118,644
AtakpameTogo 9,9166,162
AdanaTurkey 10,1016,277
AfyonTurkey 9,6876,020
AnkaraTurkey 9,7116,035
AntalyaTurkey 9,8596,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0016,836
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5564,074
AberporthUk 6,6604,139
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6784,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3805,829
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1945,713
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2457,609
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2377,604
ArtigasUruguay 8,6375,367
Aberdeen, MsUsa 713443
Aberdeen, SdUsa 804500
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Abilene, TxUsa 894555
Ada, MnUsa 922573
Adrian, MiUsa 908564
Aiken, ScUsa 1,207750
Akron, OhUsa 1,091678
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,051653
Albany, GaUsa 1,193741
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7441,084
Albert Lea, MnUsa 520323
Albion, NeUsa 475295
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,203747
Aledo, IlUsa 339211
Alexandria, SdUsa 648403
Algona, IaUsa 445276
Alice, TxUsa 1,278794
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,593990
Alliance, NeUsa 817508
Alma, MiUsa 876544
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,093679
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,302809
Amarillo, TexasUsa 801498
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8021,120
Amite, LaUsa 973605
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4982,795
Anderson, InUsa 695432
Anderson, ScUsa 1,072666
Angelica, NyUsa 1,391864
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 908564
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3022,052
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,317819
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,088676
Ashland, WiUsa 922573
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5551,588
Atchison, KsUsa 11572
Athens, GaUsa 1,107688
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,044649
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6721,039
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8294,244
Auburn, NeUsa 205127
Augusta, GaUsa 1,247775
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7071,061
Aurora, IlUsa 607377
Austin, TxUsa 1,025637
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6236,602
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0416,861
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0972,546
AdenYemen 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -