Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lee’s Summit, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lee’s Summit, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lee’s Summit, Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5977,206
BustAfghanistan 11,8587,369
BatnaAlgeria 8,3675,199
BecharAlgeria 8,0094,977
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2125,103
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1045,036
BiskraAlgeria 8,3895,213
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9255,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6957,268
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8477,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8487,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9567,430
ByrdAntarctica 13,3308,283
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2335,738
BarilocheArgentina 9,2085,722
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9615,568
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5319,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7778,561
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8139,826
BrestBelarus 8,2335,116
BrusselsBelgium 7,2724,519
Belize CityBelize 2,4501,522
BeninBenin 10,1116,283
BohiconBenin 10,0276,231
BermudaBermuda 2,7351,700
BageBrazil 8,8425,494
BambuiBrazil 8,2445,123
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4955,279
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6254,738
BarcelosBrazil 5,4603,393
BarraBrazil 7,6574,758
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0354,371
BarreirasBrazil 7,6204,735
BelémBrazil 6,4624,015
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3695,200
BelterraBrazil 6,1133,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4214,612
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7765,453
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8254,863
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7454,813
BrevesBrazil 6,3373,938
BurgasBulgaria 9,2035,719
BurundiBurundi 13,0718,123
BatouriCameroon 11,2596,996
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1091,311
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4581,527
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Banff, AbCanada 2,1541,339
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,483921
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2792,038
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Bissett, MbCanada 1,344835
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4301,510
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,568974
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1951,986
Brandon, MbCanada 1,301808
Broadview, SkCanada 1,432890
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9471,831
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7382,323
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9381,825
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4302,132
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6077,213
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5017,147
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7006,028
BeijingChina 10,7146,658
BarranquillaColombia 3,6602,274
Benito SalasColombia 4,4312,754
BogotáColombia 4,3072,676
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0905,027
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2637,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1437,546
BaniDominican Republic 3,2442,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1981,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2512,020
BahariyaEgypt 10,4726,508
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5486,555
BiarritzFrance 7,3264,552
BordeauxFrance 7,3034,538
BrestFrance 6,8574,261
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5985,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5965,342
BitamGabon 11,1896,953
BanjulGambia 7,9934,967
BerlinGermany 7,6734,768
BrockenGermany 7,5704,704
BokeGuinea 8,3155,167
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1855,087
BudapestHungary 8,3405,182
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3555,192
BangaloreIndia 14,1718,806
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8028,577
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4278,344
BikanerIndia 12,4497,736
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7779,182
BabolsarIran 10,9296,791
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0357,479
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7276,666
Bandar LengehIran 12,0427,483
BirjandIran 11,5597,183
BushehrIran 11,6247,223
BaghdadIraq 10,9026,775
BasraIraq 11,3287,039
BelmulletIreland 6,2353,875
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4133,985
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6825,395
BergamoItaly 7,9224,923
BolognaItaly 8,0995,033
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9684,951
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7435,433
BrindisiItaly 8,7925,464
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5505,934
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3765,826
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4016,463
BeirutLebanon 10,3926,458
BenghaziLibya 9,6025,967
BirzaiLithuania 7,9674,951
BitolaMacedonia 8,9705,574
BlantyreMalawi 14,4388,972
BvumbweMalawi 14,4628,987
BintuluMalaysia 14,5669,052
BamakoMali 8,7855,459
Bko-SMali 8,7975,467
BougounMali 8,9125,538
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6514,755
BaitagMongolia 10,5356,547
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1236,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0426,240
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1096,282
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2336,359
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4366,485
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0256,230
BulganMongolia 10,1006,276
BhamawMyanmar 12,8848,006
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7277,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1681,969
BilmaNiger 10,0886,269
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8246,105
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4874,031
BergenNorway 6,7814,214
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7834,215
BjornoyaNorway 6,4834,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7754,210
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8004,226
BadinPakistan 12,7197,904
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2357,603
BalakotPakistan 11,7527,303
BarkhanPakistan 12,1727,564
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6372,260
BascoPhilippines 12,4197,717
BialystokPoland 8,1315,053
BejaPortugal 7,1844,464
BragancaPortugal 7,0554,384
BistritaRomania 8,6665,385
BucharestRomania 8,9625,569
BajkitRussia 8,7825,458
BarabinskRussia 9,4985,902
BarnaulRussia 9,7346,049
BerezovoRussia 8,4215,233
BiserRussia 8,8835,520
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2925,774
BogdarinRussia 9,2965,777
BogucanyRussia 9,1345,676
BomnakRussia 8,8245,483
BorRussia 8,8255,484
BorzjaRussia 9,6375,989
BratskRussia 9,3165,789
BelgradeSerbia 8,6275,361
BoSierra Leone 8,7835,458
BontheSierra Leone 8,7485,436
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1865,087
BerberaSomalia 13,0768,125
BusanSouth Korea 10,6646,627
BadajozSpain 7,2124,481
BarcelonaSpain 7,7054,788
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2454,502
BabanusaSudan 11,8037,334
BaselSwitzerland 7,6684,765
BernSwitzerland 7,7044,787
BangkokThailand 13,9608,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9388,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6168,461
BizerteTunisia 8,5075,286
BalikesirTurkey 9,4675,883
BursaTurkey 9,4845,893
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1566,933
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3783,964
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4444,004
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4424,003
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8164,235
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8984,286
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0004,350
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2461,396
Ballinger, TxUsa 970603
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,494928
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9773,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9773,093
Batesville, MsUsa 661411
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 985612
Beaver City, NeUsa 515320
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,130702
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9671,222
Beeville, TxUsa 1,228763
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 374232
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4301,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1363,191
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9081,186
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6762,906
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3422,698
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 881548
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,409876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,559969
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 887551
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1311,324
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,024636
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,204748
Blackville, ScUsa 1,302809
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5331,574
Blakely, GaUsa 1,208751
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7901,112
Boerne, TxUsa 1,111691
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9181,192
Booneville, MsUsa 683425
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6801,044
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9661,222
Bowler, WiUsa 784487
Bowling Green, KyUsa 735457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 259161
Brenham, TxUsa 1,006625
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7871,111
Brinkley, ArUsa 521324
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,058657
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,422884
Brodhead, WiUsa 560348
Broken Bow, NeUsa 557346
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 858533
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,489926
Brunswick, MoUsa 8654
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8301,137
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,189739
Bucyrus, OhUsa 961597
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,353841
Bunkie, LaUsa 910565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,160721
Burlington, IowaUsa 316196
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8281,136
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1451,333
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2196,971
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3322,692
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0442,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1798,811
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1888,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -