Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lee’s Summit, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lee’s Summit, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lee’s Summit, Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6567,243
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9047,397
KhostAfghanistan 11,8027,334
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4217,097
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6817,258
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67810,364
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1335,054
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2846,391
KandiBenin 9,8206,102
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4371,514
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,477918
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,475917
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3361,452
Kenora, OnCanada 1,200746
Kingston, OnCanada 1,555966
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3332,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4552,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8041,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7951,115
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2406,984
KashiChina 11,2316,979
KunmingChina 12,6887,885
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9887,450
KhargaEgypt 10,8216,724
KosseirEgypt 10,9986,834
KajaaniFinland 7,4564,633
KuopioFinland 7,5644,700
KuusamoFinland 7,3754,583
KarlsruheGermany 7,6244,738
KasselGermany 7,5374,684
KonstanzGermany 7,7574,821
KumasiGhana 9,7446,055
KalamataGreece 9,3235,793
KerkiraGreece 8,9935,588
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4475,871
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0932,543
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3023,295
KankanGuinea 8,8285,486
KindiaGuinea 8,5445,309
KissidougouGuinea 8,8275,485
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2173,863
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5947,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5957,826
KeszthelyHungary 8,2955,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5163,428
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1698,183
KotaIndia 12,8047,957
KozhikodeIndia 14,3288,904
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1059,386
KermanIran 11,7497,301
KermanshahIran 10,9326,793
Khoram AbadIran 11,0726,880
KilkennyIreland 6,4704,021
KingstonJamaica 2,8731,785
KagoshimaJapan 10,9196,785
KanazawaJapan 10,1396,301
KaruizawaJapan 10,0566,249
KatsuuraJapan 10,0616,252
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1186,288
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1035,657
KobeJapan 10,3846,453
KochiJapan 10,5766,572
KofuJapan 10,1166,286
KumagayaJapan 10,0276,231
KumamotoJapan 10,7946,708
KumejimaJapan 11,6057,211
KureJapan 10,5686,567
KushiroJapan 9,1705,699
KutchanJapan 9,3705,823
KyotoJapan 10,3286,418
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2516,370
KitaleKenya 13,1828,192
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4677,126
KufraLibya 10,4346,484
KaunasLithuania 8,0264,987
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8354,868
KybartaiLithuania 7,9964,969
KarongaMalawi 13,9408,662
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7209,147
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1408,786
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0689,363
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7829,185
KuantanMalaysia 14,9409,284
KuchingMalaysia 14,8739,242
KayesMali 8,3705,201
KeniebaMali 8,4945,278
KidalMali 9,1755,702
KitaMali 8,6315,363
KoutiaMali 9,0205,605
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1026,278
KisinevMoldova 8,9075,535
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8576,125
KhatgalMongolia 9,9756,199
KhovdMongolia 10,3246,415
KhujirtMongolia 10,3196,413
KhutagMongolia 10,0516,246
KenitraMorocco 7,4994,660
KalewaMyanmar 13,0458,106
KathaMyanmar 12,9098,022
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4178,959
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4728,372
KengtungMyanmar 13,1628,179
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7177,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6648,491
KathmanduNepal 12,5987,829
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4147,714
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7837,943
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4977,766
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6457,858
KanoNigeria 10,2216,352
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4216,476
KarasjokNorway 6,9974,348
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6804,151
KristiansandNorway 7,0374,373
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7474,193
KhasabOman 12,1327,539
KarachiPakistan 12,6507,861
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6447,857
KhanpurPakistan 12,3277,660
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3167,654
KororPalau 12,8437,981
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2635,135
KlodzkoPoland 7,9944,967
KoszalinPoland 7,7034,787
KrakowPoland 8,1905,090
KalakanRussia 9,1495,685
KaliningradRussia 7,8844,899
KamenskoeRussia 6,6934,159
KandalaksaRussia 7,3774,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5364,683
KazanRussia 8,9215,543
KemRussia 7,6304,741
KerchRussia 9,4065,845
KhabarovskRussia 9,1485,685
KirenskRussia 9,0605,630
KirovRussia 8,6475,373
KljuciRussia 7,3104,542
KolpasevRussia 9,1905,711
KorfRussia 6,8174,236
KostromaRussia 8,4645,260
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7124,171
KotlasRussia 8,3165,168
KrasnodarRussia 9,5645,943
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5895,959
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0535,626
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4325,861
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6054,104
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2005,717
KurganRussia 9,3315,798
KurskRussia 8,8285,486
KyraRussia 9,8436,116
KigaliRwanda 13,0348,100
KoldaSenegal 8,1705,077
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6895,400
KosiceSlovakia 8,3725,203
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3608,924
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1336,296
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8169,207
KadugliSudan 11,9717,439
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4957,143
KassalaSudan 12,0677,498
KhartoumSudan 11,7937,328
KostiSudan 12,0067,461
KalmarSweden 7,5464,689
KaresuandoSweden 6,9784,336
KarlstadSweden 7,2174,484
KristianstadSweden 7,4784,647
KamishliSyria 10,3976,461
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9548,671
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1048,764
Khon KaenThailand 13,6068,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0158,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7868,566
KairouanTunisia 8,6395,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1316,296
KarsTurkey 10,1566,311
KastamonuTurkey 9,6345,987
KayseriTurkey 9,9556,186
KonyaTurkey 9,8666,131
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5776,573
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4057,087
KinlossUk 6,4604,015
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9865,584
KievUkraine 8,7005,406
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2295,735
KirovogradUkraine 8,9365,553
KlepininoUkraine 9,2795,766
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0225,606
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3525,190
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0255,608
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 798496
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9221,194
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7245
Keene, NhUsa 1,8931,176
Kenton, OhUsa 880547
Kenton, OkUsa 819509
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9761,228
Kimball, NeUsa 880547
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8573,018
Kingfisher, OkUsa 486302
Kinston, NcUsa 1,487924
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3621,468
Knoxville, TnUsa 952592
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6152,868
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1563,204
KabompoZambia 13,3808,314
KabweZambia 13,8028,577
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8028,577
KafirondaZambia 13,6468,480
KaomaZambia 13,5128,396
KasamaZambia 13,7318,533
KasempaZambia 13,5178,399
KawambwaZambia 13,5308,408
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0608,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -