Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lee’s Summit, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lee’s Summit, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lee’s Summit, Mo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5697,189
NeuquenArgentina 9,0605,630
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9505,562
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6347,851
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2258,840
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3868,939
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3329,527
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1921,362
NatitingouBenin 9,7466,057
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6645,384
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9816,823
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8706,755
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0571,899
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6221,629
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8071,745
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3611,467
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5972,235
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8791,168
North Bay, OnCanada 1,442896
N’DjamenaChad 10,7456,677
NanchangChina 11,8837,384
NanjingChina 11,4247,099
NanningChina 12,7827,943
NicosiaCyprus 10,1526,308
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4524,631
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1851,979
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1551,960
NegeleEthiopia 13,1608,177
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1166,908
NandiFiji 11,1166,908
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4454,626
NancyFrance 7,5134,669
NantesFrance 7,1104,418
NiceFrance 7,8984,908
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6024,724
NurembergGermany 7,7504,816
NurnbergGermany 7,7474,814
NaxosGreece 9,5265,920
NanortalikGreenland 4,0922,543
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1082,553
NordGreenland 5,5213,431
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9152,433
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0975,653
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2938,261
New DelhiIndia 12,4457,733
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5455,310
NaganoJapan 10,0486,244
NagasakiJapan 10,8456,739
NagoJapan 11,5187,158
NagoyaJapan 10,2476,368
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5707,190
NaraJapan 10,3516,432
NazeJapan 11,2707,003
NemuroJapan 9,0765,640
NiigataJapan 9,8926,147
NikkoJapan 9,9696,195
NobeokaJapan 10,7666,690
NairobiKenya 13,5028,390
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6224,736
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0146,844
NidaLithuania 7,8624,886
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3489,537
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9009,881
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0948,758
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1868,815
NaraMali 8,6755,391
NioroMali 8,4955,279
NemaMauritania 8,5795,331
NouakchottMauritania 7,7404,810
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3397,668
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5647,807
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9388,040
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,910
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1301,945
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4336,483
NiameyNiger 9,5905,959
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8124,233
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9034,289
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0923,786
NawabshahPakistan 12,5327,787
NokkundiPakistan 12,0987,518
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4334,619
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0438,105
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8394,872
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4545,875
NikolaevRussia 9,0515,625
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5015,283
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1084,417
NizneangarskRussia 9,2415,743
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5025,905
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5145,291
NovgorodRussia 8,0505,002
NovosibirskRussia 9,5555,938
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8759,244
No. 6Sudan 11,3547,056
NyalaSudan 11,5247,161
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4448,354
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7618,551
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5369,033
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4108,333
NarathiwatThailand 14,7079,139
NigdeTurkey 9,9816,202
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7106,656
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1215,668
Napoleon, NdUsa 879546
Napoleon, OhUsa 879546
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 724450
Natchez, MsUsa 860534
Neosho, MoUsa 222138
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9671,222
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6761,042
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,212753
New Hampton, IaUsa 473294
New London, WiUsa 742461
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,066662
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,060658
New Ulm, MnUsa 556346
New YorkUsa 1,7141,065
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7321,077
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7221,070
Newark, NjUsa 1,7001,056
Newberry, MiUsa 1,017632
Newberry, ScUsa 1,207750
Newkirk, OkUsa 344214
Newnan, GaUsa 1,048651
Newport, TnUsa 1,025637
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2913,288
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,576979
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 441274
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5631,593
North Loup, NeUsa 538335
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 617384
Norton, KsUsa 527327
Norwalk, OhUsa 999621
NdolaZambia 13,7198,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -