Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lee’s Summit, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lee’s Summit, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lee’s Summit, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3487,052
ShkoderAlbania 8,7795,455
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3315,177
SaltaArgentina 7,6944,781
San AntonioArgentina 9,3435,806
San LuisArgentina 8,5275,298
San RafaelArgentina 8,5965,341
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9385,554
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0394,995
SarmientoArgentina 9,7276,045
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2858,877
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2798,873
SalzburgAustria 7,9764,956
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2676,380
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4996,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3836,452
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2993,293
SaveBenin 9,9996,214
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0814,400
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5795,331
SalvadorBrazil 8,1515,065
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7055,409
SantaremBrazil 6,1103,797
SantosBrazil 8,5755,329
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3095,163
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6664,142
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6614,761
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7685,448
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5155,292
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4915,276
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8594,262
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5335,303
São PauloBrazil 8,5185,293
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2815,146
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9593,703
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8194,859
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0044,974
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3075,162
SobralBrazil 7,2534,507
SoureBrazil 6,3943,973
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5564,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0865,646
SurubimBrazil 7,9394,934
SadovoBulgaria 9,0915,649
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0425,619
SofiaBulgaria 8,9615,569
SiemreapCambodia 13,9048,640
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8641,780
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7531,089
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4081,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2642,029
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3992,112
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7621,095
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,136706
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6821,667
Scott, SkCanada 1,8721,164
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5051,557
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5881,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9641,220
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1972,608
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,208751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,247775
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3801,479
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0291,882
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0051,868
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5811,604
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6511,026
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6581,030
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8671,782
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0714,394
SalCape Verde 7,2254,490
SantiagoChile 8,4125,227
SewellChile 8,4825,271
ShanghaiChina 11,3897,077
ShantouChina 12,3777,691
ShenyangChina 10,2696,382
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1771,974
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6642,277
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3792,100
SibenikCroatia 8,4385,243
SplitCroatia 8,4875,274
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5604,698
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2094,480
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1581,963
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3032,053
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2432,015
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1461,955
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2352,010
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2522,021
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1171,937
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2101,995
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1401,951
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3442,078
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2151,998
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1181,938
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0721,909
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2602,026
San GabrielEcuador 4,5762,844
SalloumEgypt 9,9686,195
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1796,325
SohagEgypt 10,8016,712
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7636,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8511,771
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6776,635
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1874,466
StrasbourgFrance 7,6074,727
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7703,586
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4743,402
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8226,103
SchleswigGermany 7,3384,560
StuttgartGermany 7,6864,776
SamosGreece 9,5685,946
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3215,792
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5805,953
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0972,546
SiguiriGuinea 8,7685,449
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7411,703
SzegedHungary 8,4955,279
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2235,110
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2793,281
SagarIndia 12,9868,070
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8087,337
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1918,197
SemnanIran 11,0726,881
ShahroudIran 11,0456,864
ShirazIran 11,6467,237
ShannonIreland 6,3663,956
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9244,924
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5895,338
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8805,518
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0475,000
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1845,086
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7945,465
SigonellaItaly 8,8415,494
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4825,892
SagaJapan 10,7736,694
SaigoJapan 10,3486,430
SakaiJapan 10,4126,470
SakataJapan 9,7616,066
SapporoJapan 9,3275,796
SaseboJapan 10,8116,718
SendaiJapan 9,7606,065
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6826,638
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6786,635
ShinjoJapan 9,7506,059
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4676,504
ShirakawaJapan 9,8966,149
ShizuokaJapan 10,1846,329
SumotoJapan 10,4346,484
SuttsuJapan 9,4075,845
SuwaJapan 10,1076,281
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2245,111
SavannakhetLaos 13,5418,414
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9224,923
SiluteLithuania 7,8794,896
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9155,540
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5659,672
SalimaMalawi 14,2718,868
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0318,719
SibuMalaysia 14,7139,143
SanMali 9,0095,598
SegouMali 8,8925,526
SikassoMali 9,0735,638
St. BrandonMauritius 16,43110,211
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5421,579
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4566,497
SainshandMongolia 10,3796,449
SafiMorocco 7,4134,607
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5134,669
SittweMyanmar 13,4018,327
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8794,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1953,849
SaiqOman 12,5097,773
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9558,051
SurOman 12,6377,853
SialkotPakistan 11,9777,443
SibbiPakistan 12,1657,559
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2455,123
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3563,950
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2278,220
SandomierzPoland 8,2435,123
SniezkaPoland 7,9254,925
SuwalkiPoland 8,0424,998
SzczecinPoland 7,6804,773
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1604,449
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8873,658
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5352,197
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,48210,242
Satu MareRomania 8,5285,299
SibiuRomania 8,7515,438
SulinaRomania 9,1035,656
SadrinskRussia 9,2355,739
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8944,906
SalekhardRussia 8,1655,074
SaratovRussia 9,2255,732
SejmcanRussia 7,2554,508
SelagoncyRussia 8,0645,011
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4465,248
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0555,627
SmolenskRussia 8,3995,219
SociRussia 9,7246,043
SortovalaRussia 7,7674,827
SuntarRussia 8,4155,229
SurgutRussia 8,8105,475
SverdlovskRussia 9,0965,652
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3805,207
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7812,350
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9046,776
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1179,394
SingaporeSingapore 15,1659,424
SliacSlovakia 8,2625,134
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5276,541
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3946,459
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1914,468
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3004,536
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1684,454
SevilleSpain 7,3664,578
SennarSudan 12,0417,482
ShambatSudan 11,7867,324
ShendiSudan 11,7607,308
StenseleSweden 7,0174,361
StockholmSweden 7,4374,622
StorlienSweden 6,9244,303
SundsvallSweden 7,1954,471
SantisSwitzerland 7,7954,844
SongeaTanzania 14,1338,783
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4928,384
SongkhlaThailand 14,6639,112
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8908,631
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4939,006
SurinThailand 13,7558,547
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6656,006
SokodeTogo 9,8206,103
SfaxTunisia 8,7485,436
SousseTunisia 8,6665,385
SamsunTurkey 9,7696,070
SiirtTurkey 10,3516,432
SivasTurkey 9,9426,178
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2406,985
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6594,138
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2863,906
SarataUkraine 9,0255,608
SarnyUkraine 8,4415,245
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3615,817
SumyUkraine 8,8455,496
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1917,576
SaltoUruguay 8,6725,389
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3761,477
Safford, AzUsa 1,583984
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9151,190
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6501,026
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 314195
Saint Paul, NeUsa 407253
Saint Peter, MnUsa 556346
Salem, InUsa 691430
Salem, OrUsa 2,4721,536
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,542958
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,033642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,129702
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1941,363
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4711,536
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5362,197
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4291,510
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 893555
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3811,479
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3851,482
Santuck, ScUsa 1,154717
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,143710
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,385861
Scott City, KsUsa 619385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 872542
Scottsburg, InUsa 691430
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4671,533
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4611,529
Sedan, KsUsa 283176
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4811,542
Selma, AlUsa 1,003623
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7981,117
Seymour, InUsa 691430
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 791491
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,248776
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 728453
Sioux City, IaUsa 428266
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 558347
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 717445
Southport, NcUsa 1,532952
Sparta, IlUsa 386240
Spencer, WvUsa 1,122698
Spickard, MoUsa 14188
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1211,318
Spooner, WiUsa 778484
Springfield, IlUsa 384239
Springfield, MissouriUsa 203126
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6733,525
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 728453
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 316196
Stambaugh, MiUsa 902560
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7141,065
State College, PaUsa 1,389863
State University, MsUsa 804500
State University, NmUsa 1,409875
Staunton, VaUsa 1,300808
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,109689
Steffenville, MoUsa 205127
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3671,471
Storm Lake, IaUsa 418259
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8631,158
Subiaco, ArUsa 445276
Summerville, ScUsa 1,408875
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2571,402
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8654
Syracuse, NeUsa 280174
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,564972
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0596,872
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0792,534
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3592,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0593,143
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5644,700
SocotraYemen 13,3788,313
SenangaZambia 13,4668,368
SerenjeZambia 13,8688,617
SeshekeZambia 13,6448,479
SolweziZambia 13,4698,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -