Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lee’s Summit, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lee’s Summit, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lee’s Summit, Mo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7136,657
UaupesBrazil 5,1173,180
UbatubaBrazil 8,6085,349
UberabaBrazil 8,1025,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5041,556
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8096,717
UpernavikGreenland 4,2802,659
UummannaqGreenland 4,2532,643
UdineItaly 8,1105,040
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6315,363
UenoJapan 10,3286,418
UnzendakeJapan 10,8246,726
UrakawaJapan 9,3255,795
UshibukaJapan 10,8876,765
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9656,192
UwajimaJapan 10,6606,624
UkmergeLithuania 8,0394,995
UtenaLithuania 8,0575,006
UlaangomMongolia 10,1236,291
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1336,297
UlgiiMongolia 10,2306,357
UliastaiMongolia 10,3096,406
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2126,346
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1116,283
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3516,432
UfaRussia 9,2055,720
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0584,386
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7006,028
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2534,507
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5045,906
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0424,997
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2204,486
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1175,044
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7524,196
Umm BeninSudan 12,1057,522
UmeňSweden 7,2194,486
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6728,496
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5078,393
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5508,420
UrfaTurkey 10,2686,380
UsakTurkey 9,6295,984
Uman’Ukraine 8,8215,482
UzgorodUkraine 8,4315,239
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,229764
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 962598
Urbana, IlUsa 527327
Urbana, OhUsa 887551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -